English (Military Training)
pre-operational evaluation of training [correct, NATO, standardized]; POET [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: pre-operational evaluation of training; POET: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
évaluation préopérationnelle de l’entraînement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; POET [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: évaluation préopérationnelle de l'entraînement; POET : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.