English (Mammals)
core weight
CONT: After weaning, the core weight of the pup decreases while sculp weight increases.
French (Mammifères)
poids de la carcasse et des viscères [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de l'Institut Maurice Lamontagne à Rimouski.