English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
chassis dry weight [correct]
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
poids de châssis sec [correct, masculine noun]