English (Soil Science)
equivalent weight of a soil colloid
OBS: The weight of clay or organic colloid that has a combining power equal to 1 gram-atomic weight of hydrogen.
French (Science du sol)
poids équivalent d’un colloïde du sol
OBS: Poids d'un colloïde argileux ou organique ayant un pouvoir combinant égal au poids d'un atome-gramme d'hydrogène.