English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Weightlifting)
weight room [correct]
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Haltérophilie)
salle de musculation [correct, feminine noun]; salle de poids et haltères [feminine noun]; salle d’haltères [feminine noun]