English (Transport of Goods; Shipping and Delivery; Market Prices)
weight break [correct]
DEF: The levels at which the charges per 100 pounds decrease as the shipment increases in weight.
French (Transport de marchandises; Expédition et livraison; Prix (Commercialisation))
poids limite [masculine noun]