English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
maximum manufacturer's weight of a road train
OBS: Sum of the weights ... corresponding to the tractor and trailer(s).
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids maximal du constructeur d’un train routier [masculine noun]
OBS: Somme du poids du tracteur et du poids de la (ou des) remorque(s), [...]