English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
maximum manufacturer's weight of an articulated vehicle
OBS: Sum of the weights (...) for the tractor vehicle and (...) for the towed vehicle.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids maximal constructeur d’un véhicule articulé
OBS: Somme des poids (...) pour le véhicule tracteur et (...) pour le véhicule remorqué.