English (Curling)
maximum weight of a rock [correct, Canada]; maximum weight of a stone [correct]
OBS: The maximum admissible weight of a curling stone is 44 pounds (19.95 kilograms).
French (Curling)
poids maximal d’une pierre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le poids maximal admissible d'une pierre de curling est de 44 lb, ou 19,95 kg.