English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Pricing (Rail Transport))
any quantity rate
DEF: A rate or rating applicable to a commodity in any quantity, as distinguished from carload and less-than-carload rates or ratings.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail))
prix sans minimum de poids [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix de transport applicable à une marchandise, quelle qu'en soit la quantité, par opposition à ceux qui s'appliquent aux wagons complets et aux expéditions de détail.