English (Soil Science)
bulk specific gravity; apparent specific gravity
OBS: The ratio of the bulk density of a soil to the mass of a unit volume of water.
French (Science du sol)
poids spécifique apparent
OBS: Rapport de la densité apparente d'un sol à la masse d'un volume unitaire d'eau.