English (Trucking (Road Transport); Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
sprung weight [correct]
DEF: Weight supported by the suspension, including portions of the suspension members.
French (Camionnage; Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids suspendu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids des organes d'un véhicule routier supportés par les organes de suspension.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Cargas y carga/descarga (Vehículos automotores))
peso sobre muelles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peso de los mecanismos de un vehículo de transporte que soporta la suspensión.