English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
manufacturer's towed weight
OBS: Towed weight calculated by the manufacturer from the characteristics of the tractor vehicle.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids tractable constructeur
OBS: Poids tractable déterminé par le constructeur d'après les caractéristiques du véhicule tracteur.