English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
feeder handle [correct]
CONT: The feeder handle ... uses a sliding pin to lock the automatic gun feeder to the automatic gun receiver. The feeder handle provides a quick disconnect between the automatic gun feeder and the automatic gun receiver electrical connectors by moving from side to side as it is locked and unlocked.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
poignée d’alimentation [feminine noun]