English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
blade grip [correct, officially approved]; blade fork [correct]
DEF: The part of the hub assembly to which the rotor blades are attached
OBS: blade grip: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
poignée de pale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poignée de pale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Hélicoptères.