English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
guide handle
CONT: Chrome-plated towel bar at one end also serves as guide handle.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
poignée de conduite [feminine noun]; poignée de manœuvre [feminine noun]
CONT: chariot de distribution : [...] 1 galerie supérieure et 1 poignée de conduite chromées.