English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Aircraft Systems)
APU fire switch [correct]
OBS: The auxiliary power unit, or APU, in the Boeing 727 is a small turbine engine mounted between the main wheel wells. ... The controls for the unit may be found in the flight deck at the flight engineers auxiliary panel and in the left-hand wheel well. It contains controls for starting and stopping the APU, fire detection and protection, generator operation, and gauges for monitoring electrical load and exhaust temperature.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Circuits des aéronefs)
poignée coupe-feu APU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: APU : groupe auxiliaire de bord.
OBS: poignée coupe-feu APU : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.