English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
drain valve control
CONT: The FWD service panel includes: .... a manual drain valve control.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
poignée de commande de la valve de vidange [feminine noun]