English (Security Devices; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
door handle release trigger [correct]
OBS: operation of this internal push-plate has the same effect as actuating the exterior door handle release trigger.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
poussoir d’extraction de la poignée de la porte; poussoir de dégagement de la poignée de la porte