English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
external APU fire pull handle; APU external fire pull handle; external auxiliary power unit fire pull handle; auxiliary power unit external fire pull handle
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
poignée coupe-feu extérieure APU [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poignée coupe-feu extérieure APU : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.