English (Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
closing T-handle with lock [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
poignée avec embase, avec cylindre [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.