English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); General Hardware)
flush cup pull
DEF: A flush door pull mortised in a door with a cup to receive fingers to actuate the slide of the door.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Quincaillerie générale)
poignée à tirer encastrée [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de la compagnie Dominion Lock à Montréal.