English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
built-in pull bar
CONT: to move the dishwasher around, use the built-in pull bar under the control panel ...
OBS: See the diagram in "The Inglis Dishwasher: Use and Care Guide".
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
poignée encastrée [feminine noun]
DEF: poignée incorporée dans la porte du lave-vaisselle.
CONT: Selon les modèles, la poignée encastrée est située au-dessus ou juste en-dessous du panneau de commande.