English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
side push bar [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
poignée de poussée latérale [correct, feminine noun]; barre de poussée latérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.