English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
wrist-finger speed [correct]
CONT: The Motor Performance Series (MLS) is a test battery developed by Schoppe on the basis of Fleishman's factor-analytical examination of fine motor skills. The MLS covers the following six fine motor skill factors: aiming (directness of movement towards a target); unsteadiness of the hands, tremor; precision of arm-hand movements; dexterity of hands and fingers; speed of arm and hand movements and writst-finger speed.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
dextérité du poignet et des doigts [correct, feminine noun]