English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radiation Protection)
wrist dosimeter [correct]
CONT: If you are issued wrist dosimeters, please wear it on the wrist identified on the label.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Radioprotection)
dosimètre de poignet [correct, masculine noun]