English (Underwear)
knit cuff [correct]
OBS: Pyjamas with long sleeves and knit cuffs.
OBS: cuff: band or fold at the end of a sleeve, either sewed in or detachable.
French (Lingerie)
poignet en côtes [correct]; poignet en tricot [correct]
OBS: Pyjama à manches longues avec poignets en tricot.
OBS: poignet : partie d'un vêtement qui recouvre le poignet, extrémité de la manche.