English (Sewing (General))
double cuff [correct]; French cuff [correct]
DEF: A double cuff, as on the sleeve of a shirt, that is turned back on itself and fastened with a link.
French (Couture (Généralités))
poignet mousquetaire [correct, masculine noun]