English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
sewn-on cuff [correct]
CONT: ... The sleeves shall be two-piece with a contrasting sewn-on cuff.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
poignet rapporté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poignet qui a été confectionné séparément puis cousu à la manche.