English (Ice Hockey; Handball)
snap pass [correct]; wrist pass [correct]
DEF: A quick pass made without backswing, accomplished by snapping the wrists forward to project the stick.
French (Hockey sur glace; Handball)
passe frappée courte [correct, feminine noun]; passe du poignet [correct, feminine noun]; passe de poignet [feminine noun]; passe des poignets [feminine noun]; passe-surprise [feminine noun]; passe poignet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passe exécutée à la suite d'une action rapide des poignets; le bras et l'avant-bras bougeant peu, elle tend à déjouer l'adversaire qui peut ne pas la voir venir.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hielo; Balonmano)
pase de muñeca [correct, masculine noun]