English (Military Administration; Wrestling; Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
wrist hold [officially approved]
OBS: CODE DAAAHAAL
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence.
French (Administration militaire; Lutte; Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
prise de poignet [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale.