English (Biometrics; IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
wrist-vein recognition [correct]
CONT: Demand for biometric technologies such as wrist-vein recognition, signature verification and keystroke dynamics is developing.
French (Biométrie; Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
reconnaissance des veines du poignet [correct, feminine noun]