English (Botany)
barbed bristle; glochid
OBS: Gray's Manual of Botany.
French (Botanique)
sétule barbelée [feminine noun]; glochide [masculine noun]; poil barbelé [masculine noun]; glochidie [feminine noun]; aiguillon barbelé [masculine noun]