English (Animal Biology; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bothridial seta [correct]
DEF: [An] elaborately modified seta in a cup-like base, situated laterally on the prodorsum ...
French (Biologie animale; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
soie bothridique [correct, feminine noun]; poil bothridique [correct, masculine noun]