English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
German shorthaired pointer [correct]; GSP [correct]; German shorthaired pointing dog [correct]
CONT: GSPs have a large brown nose, floppy ears, and dark, almond-shaped eyes ... German shorthaired pointers can be solid in color, but more commonly their coats are liver and white or black and white with spots (referred to as "patches" or "ticking").
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
braque allemand à poil court [correct, masculine noun]