English (Recipes)
cauliflower à la polonaise [correct]; cauliflower polonaise [correct]; polish-style cauliflower [correct]
OBS: à la polonaise: French for "in the manner of Poland," generally referring to cooked vegetables (most often cauliflower or asparagus) that are sprinkled with chopped hard-cooked egg, breadcrumbs, parsley and melted butter.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
chou-fleur à la polonaise [correct]
OBS: à la polonaise : Se dit de légumes cuits au naturel, parsemés de jaune d'œuf dur haché et de persil ou de fines herbes, puis arrosés de mie de pain frite au beurre (apprêt classique, notamment pour le chou-fleur et les asperges).