English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Polish Silesian district [correct, Europe]; Silesia district in Poland [correct, Europe]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
district de la Silésie polonaise [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; district de Silésie en Pologne [correct, masculine noun]