English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
polyurethane enamel [officially approved]
OBS: polyurethane enamel: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture-émail polyuréthane [feminine noun, officially approved]; peinture-émail polyuréthanne [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: peinture-émail polyuréthane; peinture-émail polyuréthanne : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).