English (Nonwoven Textiles; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
hydrophilic polyurethane [correct]
CONT: The Witcoflex coating ... is a hydrophilic polyurethane which transmits vapour be molecular action thus making a coated fabric both breathable and waterproof ...
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
polyuréthane hydrophile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'enduction Witcoflex (...) composée de polyuréthane hydrophile, transmet la vapeur d'eau par action moléculaire, permettant d'obtenir un tissu enduit à la fois imperméable à l'eau et respirant.