English (Plastic Materials)
fiber reinforced polyurethan; fibre reinforced polyurethan [proposal]; fibre-reinforced polyurethan [proposal]; fiber-reinforced polyurethan [proposal]
CONT: Mechanical properties of nature fiber reinforced polyurethan microfoams.
French (Matières plastiques)
polyuréthanne renforcé de fibres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette pièce [prototype d'aile en polyuréthanne renforcé de fibres] peut être mise en peinture sur chaîne et résiste aux températures élevées de la cataphorèse.