English (Long-Distance Pipelines)
polly pig
OBS: "Pigs" are used both in cleaning operations and in maintaining batch separation of different commodities passed through "multiple products" lines.
French (Canalisations à grande distance)
racleur en mousse de polyuréthane [correct]
CONT: L'apparition sur le marché de racleur en mousse de polyuréthane dits "polly pigs" permet de considérer les coincements comme des accidents très improbables.