English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
polyurethane-coated nylon [correct]
CONT: Bib-style snow pants come up high for lots of protection. Add one of our jackets for total body warmth. Polyurethane-coated nylon shell with double-thickness knees for durability.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
nylon enduit de polyuréthanne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Salopette protégeant bien de la neige, confectionnée en nylon enduit de polyuréthanne et doublée nylon matelassé; isolation bourre polyester. Genoux doubles pour durabilité.