English (Training of Personnel)
versatility training
OBS: --a form of training in which workers are given a wide variety of tasks and trained in a number of related jobs.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
perfectionnement par la polyvalence
OBS: [le] -- (...) consiste à ajouter au métier d'origine un ou plusieurs métiers complémentaires ou parents.