English (Helicopters (Military))
multipurpose twin-engine helicopter [correct]; twin-engine multipurpose helicopter [correct]; twin-engine multi-purpose helicopter [less frequent]
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère biturbine polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]