English (IT Security; Federal Administration)
multi-purpose certificate [correct]; multipurpose certificate [correct]
French (Sécurité des TI; Administration fédérale)
certificat visant de nombreuses fins [correct, masculine noun]; certificat à fins multiples [correct, masculine noun]; certificat polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]