English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Scientific Research Equipment)
multipurpose stopper [correct]; versatile stopper [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
bouchon polyvalent [masculine noun]; bouchon multiples usages [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.