English (Equipment (Chemistry); Medical Instruments and Devices)
multi-calibrator [correct]; multipurpose calibrator
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
calibrateur polyvalent [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.