English (Types of Ships and Boats)
multi-purpose offshore vessel [correct]; MPOV [correct]
French (Types de bateaux)
navire polyvalent hauturier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'un des navires de la classe Cecon [sera] converti en navire polyvalent hauturier.