English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
poly cover
CONT: 22 point polycover
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
couverture(en) polyvinyle [proposal]
OBS: "Cover materials usually come to the printer in sheets ranging in size from 18" to 22" (...)" (p. 488, GRART, 1980 - Graphic Arts Manual; "Vinyl was one of the first plastics used by itself for covers (...) To dake, the rigid or semirigid plastic cover has been used primarily for looseleaf binders (...)."