English (Plastic Materials; Special-Language Phraseology)
PVC coated [correct, adjective]; poly(vinyl chloride) coated [correct]
CONT: Aramid fabric (Twaron 1680 dtex), PVC coated, anti-bacteria and fire-resist treated (resists sparks and fire) for application in the field of railway transportation.
French (Matières plastiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
enduit PVC [correct, adjective]; enduit de poly(chlorure de vinyle) [correct]; enduit de chlorure de polyvinyle [correct]; enduit de poly-chlorure de vinyle; enduit de polyvinylchlorure
CONT: Tissu aramide (Twaron 1 680 dtex), enduit PVC, anti-bactéries et ignifugé (résiste aux étincelles et au feu) pour le domaine des transports ferroviaires.