English (Pipes and Fittings)
polyvinyl pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: polyvinyl pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en polyvinyle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en polyvinyle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).