English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
roast potato [correct]
OBS: roast potato: term usually used in the plural.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pomme de terre rôtie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pomme de terre rôtie : terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
papa asada [correct, feminine noun, Chile, Mexico, Venezuela]; patata asada [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Spain, Uruguay]
OBS: papa asada; patata asada: términos utilizados generalmente en plural.