English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
cider apple [correct]
OBS: cider apple: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pomme à cidre [feminine noun]
OBS: pomme à cidre : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.