English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
potato shining leaf beetle [correct]; three-lined potato beetle [correct]; threelined potato beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
criocère de la pomme de terre [correct, masculine noun]; chrysomèle rayée de la pomme de terre [correct, feminine noun]; chrysomèle trirayée de la pomme de terre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Chrysomelidae.