English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
light-brown apple moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Tortricidae.
OBS: Epiphyas postvittana is a highly polyphagous pest that attacks a wide number of fruits and other plants. This species has a relatively restricted geographic distribution, being found only in portions of Europe and Oceania.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
pyrale brun pâle de la pomme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte d'Australie et de la Nouvelle-Zélande, de la famille des Tortricidae (ordre des lépidoptères).