English (Worms and Related Organisms; Plant Diseases)
potato rot nematode [correct]; potato tuber nematode [correct]
CONT: Ditylenchus destructor (potato rot nematode) causes rot of potatoes and flower bulbs in the field. In the laboratory, it can cause rot in most fruits and vegetables ... The rot looks like rot on most things but in the field it is dry with a white fuzzy appearance.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés; Maladies des plantes)
nématode de la pourriture des racines [correct, masculine noun]; nématode de la pomme de terre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ditylenchus destructor, le nématode de la pourriture des racines (aussi appelé nématode de la pomme de terre), est un minuscule nématode pouvant causer d’importants dommages aux parties souterraines (racines, tubercules, bulbes) des cultures hôtes, notamment les pommes de terre, les betteraves à sucre, les carottes et l’ail.
Spanish (Gusanos y organismos semejantes; Enfermedades de las plantas)
nematodo de la papa [masculine noun]; nematodo de la patata [masculine noun]
OBS: Agente causal: Ditylenchus destructor.
OBS: De la pudrición seca de la papa.
CONT: Nematodos del quiste (Globodera pallida y G. rostochiensis); nematodos de la raíz (Meloidogyne spp); falso nematodo de la raíz (Naccobus aberrans); nematodos de la lesión radicular (Pratylenchus spp).