English (Food Industries; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
dehydrated apple [correct]
OBS: Dehydrated apples contain not more than four per cent moisture by weight ... (Processed Fruit and Vegetable Regulations, Nov. 1979, p. 154).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pomme déshydratée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement sur les fruits et les légumes transformés, 1979, p. 154.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
manzana deshidratada [correct, feminine noun]