English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household); Operation of Electrical Facilities; Conservation of Electricity)
energy efficient shower head [correct]
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau; Exploitation d'installations électriques; Conservation de l'électricité)
pomme de douche éconergique [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent tiré d'une publicité d'Hydro-Québec.