English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
low-flow shower head [correct]
CONT: Check to make sure the builder has installed low-flow shower heads ... They halve the amount of water used for showers ....
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
pomme de douche à débit réduit [feminine noun]