English (Vegetable Crop Production)
tablestock potato [correct]; table stock potato [correct]
CONT: Tablestock refers to potatoes that are produced for human consumption. Most potatoes sold at the grocery store are tablestock varieties. Tablestock potatoes have different characteristics - flavour, size, etc.
French (Production légumière)
pomme de terre de table [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon le cultivar, les pommes de terre de table peuvent être gardées en entrepôt durant 4 à 9 mois.