English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
potato à la paysanne [correct]; country style potato [correct]
DEF: Potatoes cut into rounds and simmered in an herb-flavored stock.
OBS: potato à la paysanne; country style potato: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pomme de terre à la paysanne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pommes de terre à la paysanne sont coupées en rondelles, mijotées dans du bouillon avec des aromates [...]
OBS: pomme de terre à la paysanne : terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.