English (Plant and Crop Production; Industrial Crops; Vegetable Crop Production)
late potato [correct]; storage potato [correct]
OBS: as opposed to early potato.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Culture des plantes industrielles; Production légumière)
pomme de terre de conservation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par opposition à pomme de terre hâtive
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Cultivo de plantas industriales; Producción hortícola)
patata tardía [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; papa tardía [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]