English (Vegetable Crop Production; Sugar Industry; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
farina potato [correct]; starch potato [correct]
OBS: Potatoes characterised by a high starch content which are suitable as raw material for extraction of potato starch.
OBS: Potato starch is the preferred starch for paper/pulp surface sizing which accounts for more than 50% of the use in this particular industry ...
French (Production légumière; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Fabrication du papier)
pomme de terre féculière [correct, feminine noun]; pomme de terre de féculerie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pomme de terre destinée à l'industrie.
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Industria azucarera; Procesos de fabricación de papel)
patata feculera [correct, feminine noun]