English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
dappled grey [correct, adjective]; dappled gray [correct, adjective]; dapple-grey [correct, adjective]
DEF: Grey variegated with rounded spots or patches of a darker shade: said of horses.
OBS: Two shades of grey resulting in darker circles or mottling on a lighter ground.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
gris pommelé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Avec des taches rondes ou zones foncées, sur un fond plus clair.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
tordillo rodado [correct, adjective]; tordo [correct, adjective]
OBS: Tordillo rodado: por las manchas más oscuras en forma de redondeles que presenta en el cuerpo yeguarizo.