English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
potatoes baked in the oven [correct]; baked potatoes [correct]
OBS: Wash the potatoes, dry them and bake in a hot oven. Serve with fresh butter.
OBS: Betty Crocker's cookbook.
French (Plats cuisinés)
pommes de terre au four [correct, feminine noun]