English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
scarlet plum-leave apple
OBS: A small tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pommier écarlate à feuilles de prunier [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.