English (Collaboration with the FAO; Pumps; Commercial Fishing)
hydraulic fish pump [correct]
CONT: Smaller seines are hauled on board with the aid of a hydraulic winch called a power block, or for larger seines, a hydraulic fish pump is used to vacuum the catch from the seine while in the water. In all these cases, hydraulic power is either provided by a pump driven by the main engine or by an auxiliary power unit in the engine room ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pompes; Pêche commerciale)
pompe à poisson hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]