English (Pumps; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Lubrication Technology)
filler pump [correct]; filling pump [correct]
CONT: The filler pump is hand operated, designed to lift viscous and semi-solid lubricants from the original drums for loading the containers of ... grease guns.
French (Pompes; Outillage industriel; Tribologie)
pompe de remplissage [correct, feminine noun]