English (Pumps; Safety (Water Transport); Air Safety)
emergency pump [correct, officially approved]
OBS: emergency pump: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Pompes; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
pompe de secours [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pompe de secours : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptère et par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.