English (Centrifugal Pumps)
single suction centrifugal pump [correct]
OBS: Centrifugal pumps consist basically of one or more rotating impellers in a stationary casing which guides the fluid to and from the impeller or from one impeller to the next in the case of multistage pumps. Impellers may be single suction or double suction.
French (Pompes centrifuges)
pompe centrifuge à simple ouïe [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; pompe centrifuge à simple ouïe d’aspiration [correct, feminine noun]; pompe centrifuge à admission unilatérale [feminine noun]
OBS: Pompes centrifuges monocellulaires. 5,21. Rotors à simple ouïe.