English (Aeroindustry)
bulk-injection pump
DEF: (AGARD) a fuel-metering pump which carries out the same functions as a bulk-injection carburetor.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
pompe d’injection dans l'admission [feminine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) pompe de dosage du combustible remplissant la même fonction qu'un carburateur à injection