English (Pumps; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
single-suction pump [correct]
French (Pompes; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
pompe à aspiration unique [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à aspiration simple [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à une ouïe [feminine noun]
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide Anhydride sulfureux, 4.2.3; Dict. Techn. de l'eau et de l'assainissement, Meinck et Mohle.