English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Investment; Stock Exchange)
combination [correct]
CONT: The process of buying (or selling) a combination involves the purchase (or sale) of call and put options on the same stock with different expiration months and exercise prices.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Investissements et placements; Bourse)
position combinée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Achat (ou la vente) d'options d'achat et d'options de vente sur la même action, avec des mois d'échéance et des prix de levée différents.