English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
long value position [correct]
CONT: Long value positions - Unsettled clearing positions in which the Service Corp. owes stock to a member.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
position de compensation en compte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Positions de compensation en compte (...) positions de compensation non réglées dans lesquelles le Service Corp. doit des titres à un membre; (...)