English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
short value position [correct]
CONT: Short value positions - Unsettled clearing positions in which a member owes stock to the Service Corp.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
position de compensation à découvert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Positions de compensation à découvert (...) positions de compensation non réglées dans lesquelles un membre doit des titres au Service Corp.; (...)