English (Stock Exchange)
long account [correct]
CONT: Currently, NYSE [New York Stock Exchange] maintenance requirements are for 25% in a long account (client has long positions) ...
French (Bourse)
compte en position créditrice [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir le terme «position créditrice».