English (Air Transport)
position report message [correct]
OBS: Flight safety messages shall comprise the following: (...) position report messages (...)
French (Transport aérien)
message de compte rendu de position
OBS: Les messages intéressant la sécurité des vols sont les suivants: (...) messages de comptes rendu de position (...)