English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
written option [correct]
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option vendue [correct, feminine noun]; option position vendeur [correct, feminine noun]; option position courte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Option sur laquelle l'opérateur a pris une position vendeur ou position courte.