English (Meats and Meat Industries; Poultry Production)
junior broiler [correct]
OBS: as opposed to a regular broiler
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Élevage des volailles)
petit poulet à griller [correct, masculine noun]; jeune poulet à griller [correct, masculine noun]