English (Pulleys and Belts)
V pulley [officially approved]
OBS: V pulley: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Poulies et courroies)
poulie à courroie en V [feminine noun, officially approved]; poulie trapézoïdale [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poulie à courroie en V; poulie trapézoïdale : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).