English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
load block [correct]
OBS: Earth-moving machinery terminology - pipelayers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
poulie de levage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie des engins de terrassement - tracteurs poseurs de canalisations.