English (Hand Tools; Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Property Upkeeping)
push shovel [correct]
OBS: scoop to push snow to clear pathways or driveways.
French (Outillage à main; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
pousse-neige [correct, masculine noun]