English (Economic Fluctuations)
upward-creep inflation
OBS: upward-creep inflation: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
recrudescence d’inflation [feminine noun]; poussée d’inflation [feminine noun]
OBS: recrudescence d'inflation; poussée d'inflation : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.