English (Wireless and Mobile Communications)
push notification [correct]
DEF: A notification sent by a mobile application to a subscriber without the subscriber having to explicitly ask for it.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles)
notification poussée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Notification envoyée par une application mobile à un abonné sans qu'il en ait fait expressément la demande.
Spanish (Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas)
notificación automática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de informe que se genera automáticamente a partir de los datos que aparecen en un formulario.