English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Police)
push bumper [correct]
CONT: Many of today’s police vehicles are equipped with push bumpers that are utilized for various purposes, such as pushing abandoned or disabled vehicles off the road, or clearing the road of damaged vehicles at the site of a traffic accident. ... perhaps even more popular reasons for the push bumper are as a mounting location for lights and siren (crowded under-hood) and to protect the expensive front fascia and coolers from low-speed fender benders.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Police)
pare-chocs poussoir [masculine noun]; parechoc poussoir [masculine noun]; pare-chocs de poussée [masculine noun]; parechoc de poussée [masculine noun]