English (Economic Fluctuations)
inflation bulge
OBS: inflation bulge: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
poussée inflationniste [feminine noun]
OBS: poussée inflationniste : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.