English (Economic Fluctuations; Cost of Living)
cost-push [correct]
DEF: An increase or upward trend in production costs (as wages) that tends to result in increased consumer prices irrespective of the level of demand.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Coût de la vie)
poussée sur les coûts [feminine noun]