English (Skating)
forward power pumping [correct]
OBS: Element of the Basic Power Skater Test II which is part of National Skating Tests.
French (Patinage)
poussée intensive vers l'avant
OBS: Élement du test II de patinage intensif qui fait partie du programme des tests nationaux. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.