English (Applications of Automation)
maximum thrust [correct]
DEF: The thrust that can be continuously applied to the mechanical interface (excluding any inertial effect), assuring no permanent damage to the robot mechanism.
French (Automatisation et applications)
poussée maximale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poussée (à l'exclusion de tout effet inertiel) qui peut être appliquée de façon continue à l'interface mécanique, sans détérioration permanente de la mécanique du robot.