English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
glue-sized paper-base fibre peg
CONT: The heelseat fastening pegs shall be glue-sized paper-base fibre 2-2.5 mm in diameter.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
cheville de fibres à base de papier préencollé [feminine noun]; cheville de fibres à base de papier pré-encollé [feminine noun, obsolete]