English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
prerecorded [correct]
OBS: magnetic tapes. ... the master tape is reproduced by a magnetic tape reproducer and the output is fed to a bank of magnetic tape recorders so that many -- magnetic tapes are produced at once.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
préenregistré [correct, adjective]; pré-enregistré [correct, adjective, obsolete]
OBS: On trouve maintenant dans le commerce des cassettes préenregistrées.