English (Epidemiology)
pre-exposure prophylaxis [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
prophylaxie préexposition [correct, feminine noun]; prophylaxie pré-exposition [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.