English (Plastics Manufacturing)
prepreg moulding [correct, standardized]
OBS: prepreg moulding: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage de préimprégné [correct, masculine noun]; moulage de pré-imprégné [correct, masculine noun, obsolete, standardized]
OBS: moulage de pré-imprégné : terme normalisé par l'ISO.