English (Restaurant Equipment)
prewash tank [correct]; pre-wash tank [correct]
CONT: Formed no 16 gauge stainless steel prewash, wash tanks and wash chambers ...
OBS: In a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
bac de prélavage [masculine noun]; bac de pré-lavage [masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Bacs de pré-lavage et de lavage ainsi que les hottes sont d'acier inox. jauge 16 [...]